Rundown Akatara 2019



Kamis
19 September 2019


Ballroom 1

 

09:00 – 15:00

Diskusi Panel – Terbuka untuk umum

Mengupas Aspek Hak Kekayaan Intelektual dalam Penulisan Naskah dan Musik untuk Produksi Film

Ari Juliano Gema (Deputi Fasilitasi Hak Kekayaan Intelektual dan Regulasi BEKRAF ), Tya Subiakto (Ketua Umum Indonesia Motion Pictures Audio Association (IMPAct)), Wida Handoyo (Produser), Susanti Dewi (Produser), Ifan Adriansyah Ismail (Penulis Skenario)

 

Ballroom 2

 

10:00 – 12:00

Opening Ceremony AKATARA Indonesian Film Market and Business Forum 2019 – Khusus undangan

Fadjar Hutomo (Deputi Akses Permodalan BEKRAF), Triawan Munaf (Kepala BEKRAF, Endah W. Sulistianti (Deputi  Hubungan Antar Lembaga dan Wilayah BEKRAF) Hilmar Farid (Dirjen Kebudayaan Kemendikbud), Chand Parwez (Ketua Umum BPI), Agung Sentausa (Ketua Bidang Fasilitasi Pembiayaan Film/Founder Akatara)

 

Ballroom 2 | 13:00 – 17:00

Presentasi 20 Proyek Pilihan – Khusus undangan

Peserta Pitching Forum Akatara 2019, Hooq, T.U.T.A. Films, KBN, APROFI, Viu Shorts!

 

Ballroom 2 | 17:00 – 18:00

Talkshow – Terbuka untuk umum

Open Doors Hub and Lab - Locarno Film Festival 2020

Paolo Bertolin (Open Doors Consultant, Italy), Yulia Evina Bhara (Produser), Yosep Anggi Noen (Sutradara), Makbul Mubarak (Sutradara)

 

Ballroom 3

 

15.00 - 17.00

Preliminary Meeting – Khusus undangan
Asia Content Business Summit (ACBS) 2019

Endah W Sulistianti, S.T., M.F.A (Deputy Chairwoman for Inter-Institutional and Regional/International Relations BEKRAF), Ricky Pesik (Vice Chairman BEKRAF), Fred Wang (Chairman of Salon Films, Hong Kong), Fadjar Hutomo (Deputy Chairman for Access to Finance BEKRAF), Syamsuar (Governor of Riau), Dr. Hj. Anna Mua’wanah (Regent of Bojonegoro), Chand Parwez Servia (Chairman of Indonesian Film Board (BPI), Daryl Wison (Chairman Indonesian Association for Animation and Content Industry (AINAKI), Cipto Adiguno (Chairman Indonesian Association for Game (AGI), Hong Kong Representative, Malaysia Representative, Singapore Representative, China Representative, Thailand Representative, India Representative.

 

ASEAN 3

 

13:00 - 15.00

Viu Pitching Forum – Khusus undangan

 

ASEAN 4

 

12.00-13.00

Registration & Lunch – Terbuka untuk umum
Katapel.id | The Rise of Indonesian Creative IP:
  “How a simple artwork can shape the future of a nation”

 

13.00-13.10

Opening The Rise of Indonesian Creative IP

Ricky Pesik, Vice Chairman BEKRAF,
Grace Kusnadi, Executive Director Katapel.id

 

13.10 - 15.00

The Rise of Indonesian Creative IP: “How a simple artwork can shape the future of a nation”

Session 1:

·          Sneak Peek Global IP Industry

·          The Business Side Of Creative IP in Film Industry

·          Collaboration between local IP and Brands

Robby Wahyudi (Program Director Katapel.id), Ajeng Prameswari, Chief Business Partner at Visinema), Meiske Taurisia  (Gugug!), Rakhman Azhari (Tahilalats) Faza Meonk (Pionicon / Si Juki)

 

15.00 - 17.00

The Rise of Indonesian Creative IP:  “How a simple artwork can shape the future of a nation”

Session 2:

·           Lift Off 2020

·           The Story Behind The Scene, The Front Man Of Creative Economy Industry - Gundala Character Design, From Comics to Big Screen

Mochtar Sarman (COO Satria Dewa Studios), Sheila Timothy (COO and Producer at Lifelike Pictures), Chris Lie, Founder Caravan Studio

 

ASEAN 5

 

09.30 - 10.00

Master Class – Terbuka untuk umum

BEACON (BEKRAF Animation Conference) Registration & Opening

Dr. Wawan Rusiawan (Direktur Riset dan Pengembangan Ekonomi Kreatif BEKRAF)

 

10.00-12.00

Master Class – Terbuka untuk umum

BEACON (BEKRAF Animation Conference)

Session 1 -  How to Directing In Animation

Larry Whitaker (MNC Animation)

 

13.00 - 15.00

Master Class – Terbuka untuk umum

BEACON (BEKRAF Animation Conference)
Session 2: Become a Great Storyboard Artist

Goklas Sujiwo & Iwan Nazif (Bumilangit)

 

16.00 - 18.00

Master Class – Terbuka untuk umum

BEACON (BEKRAF Animation Conference)
Session 3: Make Your Perfect Pitch Bible

Daryl Wilson (Kumata Studio)


Jumat

20 September 2019

 

Ballroom 1

 

08.00 - 21.00

Sertifikasi Profesi Bidang Produksi Film: Editor, Tata Kamera, Tata Suara, dan Tata Artistik – Khusus undangan

LSP Kreator Film dan Televisi

 

Ballroom 2

 

10.00 - 17.00

Speed Dating 58 Proyek Terpilih – Khusus undangan

 

17.00 - 18.30

Diskusi Panel – Terbuka untuk umum

Pemandangan Umum Industri Film Indonesia-2019 - Tiga topik utama diskusi:

            Pertumbuhan layar dan distribusi

            Keragaman konten dan investasi

            Pekerja film

Lisabona Rahman (Ko-editor filmindonesia.or.id), Sigit Prabowo (Founder Bicara Box Office),  ?Dian Sunardi Munaf (Direktur CGV Indonesia) Sheila Timothy (Co-Founder/COO Lifelike Pictures), Agni Ariatama (Dewan Pengawas BPI).

Moderator: Ligwina Hananto

 

Ballroom 3

 

13.30 - 14.05

Opening Ceremony Asia Content Business Summit ?(ACBS) 2019 – Khusus undangan

Endah W Sulistianti, S.T., M.F.A (Deputy Inter-Institutional and Regional/International Relations BEKRAF), Fred Wang (Chairman of Salon Films, Hong Kong), Mika Takagi, Director, Media and Content Industry Division, Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry, Japan, Triawan Munaf (Chairman, Indonesian Agency for Creative Economy (BEKRAF) 

 

14.05-14.15

Keynote Speech – Terbuka untuk umum

Asia Content Business Summit (ACBS) 20

John Penotti (Co-CEO SK Global, USA/Producer "Crazy Rich Asian")

 

14.15 - 15.30

ACBS Conference – Terbuka untuk umum

Session 1 - Policy Framework to Promote the Development of Content Industries: Lesson Learnt and Best Practices

Dr. Hilmar Farid (Director General of Culture, Ministry of Education and Culture, Indonesia), Mika Takagi (Director Content Industry Division METI, Japan) Riri Riza (Film Producer/Director/Writer, Indonesia), Shieny Aprilia (CMO, Agate Int’l, Indonesia) Charles Vallerand (Program Optimization Specialist, Telefilm Canada), Marc Piton (China) Takafumi Yuki (Tokyo Broadcasting System, Japan)

 

15.45 - 18.15

ACBS Conference – Terbuka untuk umum

Session 2 - Ways of Producing Highly-Skilled Content Creators

Akira Mizuta Lippit  (Vice Dean USC Film School, USA) Mike Wiluan (Chairman of Infinite Framework Studios, Indonesia), Dato Kamil Othman  (Founder Center of Excellence Digital Content Connection, Malaysia) Muhammad Ghifary (Head of Artificial Intelligence Bukalapak, Indonesia), Ms. Felicia Hanitio, Education Program Director at Djarum Foundation, Raden Umar Said (RUS) Animation School Kudus (Indonesia), Ario Anindito (Comic Artist, Indonesia) Bhakbhume Tanta-Nanta, Deputy CEO T&B Media Global Co., Ltd, Thailand)

  

ASEAN 3

 

10.00 - 11.30

Master Class – Terbuka untuk umum

VIU as New Media for Filmmakers

Wesam Kattan (Vice President Content UEA-VIU)

 

13.30-13.45

FAST TRACK INDONESIA 2019

Creative Digital Economy Forum?Opening – Terbuka untuk umum

Triawan Munaf  (Chairman, BEKRAF ), Agung Sentausa (Head of Film Financing BPI/Founder AKATARA), Stephen Jenner ?(VP Communications Asia Pacific, MPA)

 

13.45 - 14.45

FAST TRACK INDONESIA 2019 – Terbuka untuk umum

Creative Digital Economy Forum

Session 1 - Identifying The Current Commercial Digital Video Market, Available Services, And Future Trends

Dr. Guntur S. Siboro (Country Head HOOQ Indonesia), Luthfi Wibisono (General Manager Maxstream), Varun Mehta (Country Manager, VIU Indonesia), Iflix Moderator: APROFI

 

14.45 – 15.45

FAST TRACK INDONESIA 2019 – Terbuka untuk umum

Creative Digital Economy Forum

Session 2 - The Filmmaker’s View, Creative Partnerships And Future Opportunities For The Production Sector

Kimberley James (VP Physical Production HBO Asia), Sakti Parantean (Co-Managing Director Fremantle Australia), Shanty Harmayn (Chief Executive BASE Entertainment), Mike Wiluan, CEO Infinite Studios (Batam). Moderator: Nora Mediana (Managing Director Moxienotion)

 

16.00-17.00

FAST TRACK INDONESIA 2019 – Terbuka untuk umum

Creative Digital Economy Forum

Session 3 - Opportunities and Challenges For Growing?The Online Video Ecosystem / Blue Print for The Future

Sheila Timothy (Producer & COO, PT Lifelike Pictures), Andi Boediman (CEO, Ideasource Entertainment) Moderator: Linda Gozali  (Producer MAGMA Entertainment/APROFI)

 

ASEAN 4

 

10.00 - 11.30

Rapat Koordinasi Komisi Film Daerah – Khusus undangan

Komisi Film Siak, Komisi Film Bojonegoro, Komisi Film Banyuwangi, Banda Aceh, Medan, Padang, Palembang,  Bandung, Bandung Barat, Sukabumi, Purbalingga, DI Yogyakarta, Banjarbaru, Singkawang, Palu, Ambon, Badung, Mataram, Kupang, Jayapura, dan Merauke.

Endah W Sulistianti, S.T., M.F.A (Deputi Hubungan Antar Lembaga dan Wilayah BEKRAF), Hassan Abud SH, M.AP (Direktur Hubungan Antar Lembaga Dalam Negeri BEKRAF), Alex Sihar (Kabid Advokasi dan Kebijakan BPI), Lalu Rois Amri (Kabid Promosi Lokasi BPI), Totot Indrarto (Praktisi Perfilman), Ilham Fauzi (Pakar Manajemen dan Bisnis),

 

13.30 – 15.30

Pertemuan Asosiasi Perfilman dan Komisi Film Daerah – Khusus undangan

Persatuan Perusahaan Film Indonesia?(PPFI), Asosiasi Perusahaan Film Indonesia?(APFI, Asosiasi Produser Film Indonesia?(APROFI)

 

16.30 - 18.00

Master Class – Terbuka untuk umum

INAFED (Indonesian Film Editors)

“Writing with Shots”

Cesa David Luckmansyah, Wawan I. Wibowo, Andhy Pulung, Aline Jusria, Kelvin Nugroho

Moderator: Sastha Sunu

 

Stage Expo

 

11.00-11.30

Talkshow – Terbuka untuk umum

HOOQ Filmmakers Guild

Hooq Indonesia

 

13.30 - 15.00

Talkshow – Terbuka untuk umum

Rombak Media “What Kills The Media (And How Can We Benefit From It)

Dennis Adhiswara (CEO Rombak Media), Gerald Sebastian (Co-Founder dan CEO Kok Bisa Channel)

 

15.00 - 17.00

Talkshow – Terbuka untuk umum

Asosiasi Casting Indonesia (ACI)?“15sec To Be Famous”

Bowie Budianto (Ketua Umum ACI) Ikhsan Samiaji (Casting Director “The Raid 2” dan “The Night Come For Us”)

 



Get Lastest News From Us.
Join Our Newsletter